Mysore Train Timings

Railway Time Table

Bangalore Train Timings
Nanjangud Train Timings
Chamarajanagar Train Timings
Hassan Train Timings
Arsikere Train Timings
Mangalore Train Timings

As per visitors feedback and to make it easy to check train timings we have listed Mysore to Bangalore and Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings in separate pages.

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings
Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings

Railway Enquiry Numbers
Arrival & Departure Manual
133/2422401
Arrival & Departure IVRS
1365/1364
Platform Enquiry 134/2428400
Railway Enquiry 139/2422130/2422751
Railway Reservation 131
Railway Tickets Status English/Hind/Kannada
1361/1362/1363

 

Mysore Train Timings
Train No. Train Name Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Bangalore Dep. Bangalore Arr. Mysore
22818/22817 Mysore-Howrah Weekly SF Express 00:30
(Monday only)
03:00 02:00
(Sunday only)
05:00
16217/16218 Mysore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 05:30
(Monday only)
08:15 03:45
(Thursday only)
06:10
16518/16517 Kannur Yesvantpur Express

05:40

08:35 20:55 23:20
56231/56233 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 05:50 09:10 05:00 08:55
16215/16216 Chamundi Express
06:45 09:40 18:15 21:10
06221/06222 Mysore Yeshvantapur Special 08:15 11:00 13:50 17:15
56229/56230 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 08:45 12:10 16:25 20:05
12975/12976 Mysore Jaipur SF Express 10:15
(Thursday & Saturday only)
12:55 13:05
(Wednesday & Friday only)
16:20
12613/12614 Tippu Express 11:00 13:30 15:00 17:30
17303/17304 Malgudi Express 12:00 15:05 11:35 14:40
16559/16560 Mysore Yeshvantapur Express 13:30 16:50 10:25 13:50
12008/12007 Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express
(Except Wednesday)
14:15 16:15 11:00 13:00
56237/56238 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 14:25 18:00 19:00 22:40
16232/16231 Mysore Mayiladuthurai Express 15:45 18:45 06:00 09:20
16557/16558 Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express 16:15 19:40 08:15 11:15
56213/56214 Chamarajanagar Tirupathi Passenger 17:00 20:15 07:30 10:40
16732/16731 Mysore Tuticorin Express 18:00 21:10 07:00 10:10
16210/16209 Mysore Ajmer Express 18:15
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
21:40 03:45
(Tuesday & Sunday only)
06:10
56234/56232 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 18:50 22:30 09:20 13:35
22681/22682 Mysore Chennai Weekly SF Express 20:10
(Wednesday only)
22:45 05:40
(Friday only)
08:35
16221/16222 Kaveri Express (Chennai) 20:30 23:30 04:15 07:00
1035/1036 Mysore Renigunta Weekly Special 22:45
(Friday only)
01:05 21:10
(Saturday only)
23:45
56263/56264 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 23:55 04:00
Top
Mysore - Nanjangud Train Timings
Train No. Train Name
Mysore to Nanjangud Train Timings Nanjangud to Mysore Train Timings
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Nanajangud Dep. Nanajangud Arr. Mysore
56202/56201 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 05:00 05:38 07:58 09:00
56204/56205 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 07:20 08:00 10:30 11:20
56206/56203 Mysore Nanjangud Passenger 09:15 10:00 11:57 13:00
56214/56213 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 10:45 11:13 15:40 16:55
56210/56207 Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger 12:30 13:10 17:35 18:30
56208/56209 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 14:45 15:28 18:40 19:50
56212/56211 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 18:50 19:27 21:37 22:40
Top
Mysore - Chamarajanagar Train Timings
Train No. Train Name
Mysore to Chamarajanagar Train Timings Chamarajanagar to Mysore Train Timings
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Chamarajanagar Dep. Chamarajanagar Arr. Mysore
56202/56201 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 05:00 06:45 07:10 09:00
56204/56203 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 07:20 09:10 11:10 13:00
56214/56213 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 10:45 12:30 15:00 16:55
56210/56209 Mysore Chamarajanagar passenger 12:30 14:20 18:00 19:50
56208/56207 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 14:45 16:40 16:55 18:30
56212/56211 Mysore Chamarajanagar Passenger 18:50 20:35 20:50 22:40
Top
Trains Towards Hassan - Mysore Station
Train No. Train Name
Mysore to Hassan Train Timings Hassan to Mysore Train Timings
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Hassan
Dep. Hassan
Arr. Mysore
16206/16205 Mysore Talguppa Intercity Express 06:00 07:48 19:45 22:25
11036/11035 Mysore Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express 06:15
(Sunday only)
08:08 18:20
(Friday only)
21:25
56266/56265 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 07:30 09:58 19:02 21:55
56270/56269 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 10:05 12:15 14:00 16:55
56216/56215 Mysore Shravanabelagola Passenger 11:35 13:38 16:45 20:05
56276/56275 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:15 15:28 11:00 14:20
56268/56267 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 18:20 21:18 06:10 09:25
12781/12782 Mysore H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 20:10
(Friday only)
22:08 02:30
(Wednesday only)
05:05
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express 22:30 00:18 04:05 07:00
7301/6228 Mysore Talaguppa Link Express 22:30 00:18 04:05 07:00
16517/16518 Yeshvantpur Kannur Express 23:45 01:35 02:30 05:20
16523/16524 Yesvantpur Karwar Link Express 23:45 01:35 02:30 05:20
Top
Trains Towards Arsikere - Mysore Station
Train No. Train Name
Mysore to Arsikere Train Timings Arsikere to Mysore Train Timings
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Arsikere
Dep. Arsikere
Arr. Mysore
16206/16205 Mysore Talguppa Intercity Express 06:00 08:55 18:45 22:25
11036/11035 Mysore Mumbai Dadar Sharavati Express 06:15
(Sunday only)
09:15 17:25
(Friday only)
21:25
56266/56265 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 07:30 11:35 17:45 21:55
56270/56269 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 10:05 13:20 13:05 16:55
56216/56215 Mysore Shravanabelagola Passenger 11:35 13:38 16:45 20:05
56276/56275 Mysore Shimoga Passenger 13:15   10:00 14:20
16210/16209 Mysore Ajmer Express 18:15
(Tuesday & Thursday only)
00:40 22:40
(Monday & Saturday only)
06:10
56268/56267 Mysore Arsikere Passenger 18:20 22:55 05:15 09:25
12781/12782 Mysore H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 20:10
(Friday only)
23:05 01:35
(Wednesday only)
05:05
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express 22:30 01:20 03:00 07:00
7301/6228 Mysore Talaguppa Link Express 22:30 01:20 03:00 07:00
16517/16518 Yeshvantpur Kannur Express 23:45 01:35 02:30 05:20
16523/16524 Yesvantpur Karwar Link Express 23:45 01:35 02:30 05:20
Top
Mysore - Mangalore Train Timings
Train No. Name
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Mangalore
Dep. Mysore
Arr. Mangalore
16518/16517 Yeshvantpur Kannur Express 23:45  08:09 20:55 05:20
16523/16524 Yesvantpur Karwar Link Express 23:45 09:07 20:55 05:20
Top
You are here: Mysore Mysore Train Timings