Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings with Train Numbers and there Train Names of all the trains running between Mysore City Junction (MYS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC).

Train Timings from Mysore to Bangalore, Mysore to Bangalore Railway Time Table of all the trains that runs from Mysore City Junction to Bangalore City Junction. Total of 26 trains of which 6 Passenger, 14 Express, 5 Super Fast and 1 Shatabdi Trains are schedule to run form Mysore to Bangalore railway stations. Shatabdi is the fastest Train running between Mysore to Chennai and reaches Mysore from Bangalore in around 2 hrs.

Mysore To Bangalore Train Timings
Train No. Train Name Mysore PF No. Departure at Mysore Bangalore PF No. Arrival in Bangalore Days of Departure
M T W T F S S
22818 Mysore Howrah Weekly SF Express 5 00:30 5 03:00 Y N N N N N N
16217 Mysore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 1 05:00 5 07:55 Y N N N N N N
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 4 05:30 9 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16524 Karwar Yeshvantpur Express 4 05:30 7 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56231 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 1 05:50 10 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Chamundi Express 1 06:45 6 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati SF Weekly Express - 07:20 5 09:55 N N N N N Y N
16229 Mysore - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express - 07:20 8 09:55 N Y N Y N N N
16023 Malgudi Express 5 08:15 8 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56281 Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger 3 08:45 8 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12975 Mysore Jaipur SF Express 5 10:15 5 12:50 N N N Y N Y N
12613 Tippu Express 1 11:15 9 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express - 13:30 8 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12008 Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express 1 14:15 7 16:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
16557 Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express 4 14:30 5 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56237 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 3 14:45 9 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 5 15:30 8 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mysore Mayiladuthurai Express 1 16:00 6 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Fast Passenger 1 17:00 6 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16236 Mysore Tuticorin Express 1 17:45 5 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore Ajmer Express 5 18:15 8 21:30 N Y N Y N N N
16592 Hampi Express 2 18:40 6 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56234 Mysore Bangalore Passenger 6 19:00 9 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22681 Mysore Chennai Weekly SF Express 3 20:10 6 22:45 N N Y N N N N
16221 Kaveri Express 1 20:30 5 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56263 Night Queen Passenger 2 23:55 6 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

* Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings is subject to change. Refer IRCTC website for updated/current Train Timings of Mysore to Bangalore.

Trains to Mysore City Junction (MYS)

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings

You are here: Mysore Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings