Mysore Emergency Numbers

go to link List of Mysore City Emergency Numbers
opzioni piattaforme trading Ambulance Services http://www.svesa.se/mqs-5812 24 Hours Pharmacy
follow url Blood Banks http://www.jaleh.de/or/18/binre-optionen-aktien.html Hospitals Government
http://www.zanshinkarate.se/mqq-10590 Hospitals Private go to site Heart Hospitals
follow url Eye Hospitals follow url Eye Banks
how to read binary option charts Animal Bites Help Line bitcoin difficulty per terrahash Veterinary Service
http://pulpzen.com/crp-11124 Crematoria get link 24 Hours Petrol Bunk
Breakdown Services Crane Services
Electricity (CESCOM) Police Stations
Fire Fighting Services Other Useful No's.
Railways Road Transport

Ambulance Contact Number
B.G.S Apollo Hospital 2568888
B.M. Hospital 2511771
Chandrakala Hospital 4288639
Gopala Gowda 2445037
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2420102
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

Top

24 Hours Pharmacy Contact Number
B.G.S Apollo Hospital 2566666
B.M. Hospital 2511771
Chandrakala Hospital 4288639
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2420102
Janatha Baazar 2421225
JSS Drug Store 2548635
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

Top

Blood Banks Contact Number
B.G.S Appollo Hospital 2566666
B.M. Hospital 2511771
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2446644
JSS Hospital 2563845
K.R. Hospital 2429800
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121
Life Line 2444936
Mysore Voluntary Blood Bank 2444936
Vikram Hospital & Heart Centre
2412121

Top

Hospitals - Government
Contact Number
Ayurvedic Hospital 2520741
Cheluvamba Hospital 2428950
ED Hospital 2510131
ESI Hospital 2512298
FPAI Hospital 2456734
K R Hospital 2423300
Labour Welfare Hospital 2451740
Maternity & General 2513852
NPC Hospital 2443502
PKTP Kumbarkoppal 2511153
Railway Hospital, V V Mohalla 2517238
Railway Hospital, Ashokapuram 2482700

Top

Hospitals - Private
Contact Number
Aditya Hospital 2512532
B.G.S Appollo Hospital 2566666
Bharath Hospital & Inst of Oncology 5280011
Bibi Ayesha Milli Hospital 2497131
B.M. Hospital 2512401
Chandrakala Hospital 2517809
Columbia Asia Hospital 39898969
Gopal Gowda 2445037
Holdsworth Memorial Hospital 2446644
JSS Hospital 2548365
Kamakshi Hospital 2545981
Vikram Hospital & Heart Care 2412121

Top

Eye Banks
Contact Number
Eye Bank
2429179
K.M Puram
2331216
K.R. Hospital 1919/2429179
The Mysore Eye Bank 233 1216/233 1794

Top

Eye Hospitals Contact Number
Ashwini Eye Hospital
2516784
Chandrodaya Eye Hospital 2415808
MRC Eye Hospital 2472102
Murthy Eye Hospital 2544852
Sushrutha Eye Hospital 2427070
Usha Kiran Eye Hospital 2334777

Top

Heartline (Cardia Problems) Contact Number
Cauvery Cardiology Research Center & Heart Hospital
2540288
Masters Holistics HealthCare 2344361
Simha Heart Foundation 2330550
Vikram Hospital & Heart Center 2412121

Top

Animal Bites Help Line Contact Number
Balachandra H M Dr
9448070257
Narasimha C A Dr 2449186 (Clinic)
2471554 (Residance)
Rajendra A N Dr 2420823 (Clinic)
2545678(Residence)

Top

Veterinary Service
Contact Number
Chamundipuram 2483174
City Veterinary 2423451
Industrial Suburb 2489010
KG Koppal 2344052
NR Mohalla 2494651
Nazarbad 2444612

Top

Crematoria Contact Number
ChamundiHill Crematorium
2482373
Thahabuze Khabrastan Committee
2443652

Top

24 Hours Petrol Bunks
Contact Number
Arvind Service Station 2420391
IBP Auto Service 2340377
Prashanth Service Station 2420183
Vasudeva Service Station 2402249

Top

Breakdown Services Contact Number
Hero Honda 9845607678
Maruthi 9845112149
Tata 9844065169
Toyota 9845284885
Yamaha 9448425499

Top

Crane Service
Contact Number
S. Karnataka Crane Service 2402246
Sudhir Crane Pvt Ltd 2301818
Swastik Crane Service 2433998/2443284

Top

Electricity(CESCOM) Contact Number
Central Service Station
2420852
CESCOM Help Line
1917
Jalpuri 2476105
Kuvempunagar 2560211
Mandi Mohalla 2520102
Metagalli 2581570
N R Mohalla 2520102
Siddhartha Layout 2472846
Tilak Nagar 2496777
V.V Mohalla 2510702
Vidyaranyapuram 2480900

Top

Police Stations
Contact Number
Ashok Puram
2418321
Devaraj Mohalla
2418106
F2 Traffic Police Station
2418126
JayaLakshmi Puram
2418116
K.R. Police Station 2418119
Kuvempunagar
2418324
LakshmiPuram 2418120
Mandi Mohalla
2418113
Metagalli 2418115
Narasimaharaja Mohalla
2418112
Udayagiri 2418109
V.V Mohalla 2418114
Vidyaranyapuram 2418122
Vijayanagar 2418317

Top

Fire Fighting Services Contact Number
APMC Yard Nanjangud Station
958221-225280
Bannimantap Station 2495101
Hunsur Fire Station 958222-253300
R.B.I. Fire Station 2582103
Regional Fire Office 2540116
Saraswathipuram Station 2540970

Top

Railways Contact Number
Arrival & Departure Manual
133/2422401
Arrival & Departure IVRS
1365/1364
Platform Enquiry 134/2428400
Railway Enquiry 131/2422130/2422751
Railway Reservation 131
Railway Tickets Status English/Hind/Kannada
1361/1362/1363
Railway Information Website www.mysorerailwaystation.com

Top

Road Transport Contact Number
KSRTC City Bus stand
2425819
KSRTC Reservation
2443602
KSRTC Suburb Bus Stand 2443490
KSTDC Counter
2423492
Rural/SuSuburban
BusStand

2520853

Top

Other Useful No's. Contact Number
For Gas Leakage Complaints
6.30 Pm - 8.30 Am
1915/244 5846
Snake Catching - Snake Shyam 9448069399
All India Radio 2514222/251 5188
Milk Dairy 1938/247 3923

Top

You are here: Mysore Emergency Numbers