Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings with Train Numbers and there Train Names of all running trains between Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Mysore City Junction (MYS).

Railway Time Table of Trains from Bangalore to Mysore, all the trains that runs from Bangalore City to Mysore City railway stations. Total of 25 trains run from Bangalore to Mysore, of which 6 are Passenger, 14 are Express, 4 are Super Fast and 1 Shatabdi Train.

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings
Train No. Train Name Bangalore PF No. Departure at Bangalore Mysore PF No. Arrival in Mysore Days of Departure
M T W T F S S
22817 Howrah Mysore Weekly SF Express 5 02:00 6 05:00 N N N N N N Y
16209 Ajmer Mysore Express 8 03:45 4 06:10 N Y N N N N Y
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Weekly Express 5 03:45 6 06:10 N N N Y N N N
16222 Kaveri Express 5 04:15 4 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56233 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 10 05:00 6 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Chennai Mysore Weekly SF Express 5 05:40 3 08:35 N N N N Y N N
16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysore Express 6 06:00 5 09:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Tuticorin Mysore Express 7 07:00 4 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 6 07:30 2 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16558 Bangalore Mysore Rajya Rani Express 5 08:15 5 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56232 Bangalore Mysore (PUSH-PULL) Passenger 8 09:20 2 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16560 Yesvantpur-Mysore Express 8 10:25 5 13:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12007 Chennai Mysore Shatabdi Express 7 11:00 1 13:00 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
17304 Malgudi Express 8 11:35 4 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12976 Jaipur Mysore SF Express 5 13:05 4 16:20 N N Y N Y N N
6222 Yeshvantapur Mysore Special 9 13:50 - 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12614 Tippu Express 8 15:00 6 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56230 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 10 16:25 6 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16216 Chamundi Express 6 18:15 6 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56238 Bangalore Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger 9 19:00 - 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16517 Yeshvantpur Kannur Express 9 20:55 1 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16523 Yesvantpur Karwar Link Express 9 20:55 1 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1036 Renigunta Mysore Weekly Special - 21:10 - 23:45 N N N N N Y N
56264 Night Queen Passenger 6 23:55 3 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

* Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings is subject to change.

Trains to Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

You are here: Mysore Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings